Service Business for Sale in Miami

$300,000 · MLS# A12095361

The Numbers

Asking price$300,000
Gross revenue$565,000
Net income$108,000
Asking price ÷ net income2.78×
Year established2022
Years with the current owner4
On the marketListed September 24, 2026 (24 days)
Business typeCommercial, Professional Service
LocationMiami, Miami-Dade County
MLS#A12095361

Net income as the listing agent entered it. Business brokers often enter the seller's discretionary earnings in this field; ask for the profit and loss statement and tax returns to confirm.

Service Business for Sale in Miami – photo 1

About This Service Business

Turnkey Custom Cabinetry & Woodworking Business – Miami-DadeExcellent opportunity to acquire a fully equipped, turnkey custom cabinetry and woodworking operation serving the South Florida market. Established for three years, the business generated approximately $565,000 in 2025 revenue and $108,000 in discretionary earnings, and operates from an approximately 2,000 SF warehouse facility at an attractive $3,400 monthly rent. The operation features a substantial production setup with CNC machinery, edge banding, industrial dust collection, compressors, boring and cutting equipment, and other professional woodworking machinery, allowing a new owner to step directly into an established production environment without the significant cost, installation time, and learning curve associated with building a shop from scratch. With seller training available, this is an attractive platform for an entrepreneur looking to enter the custom cabinetry and millwork industry, as well as an ideal strategic acquisition for an existing cabinet maker, contractor, designer, remodeler, or woodworking company seeking additional production capacity and an established South Florida presence.

Ask About This Business

A licensed BreakThru Realty business broker can request the financials, the lease and the confidential information memorandum for you and walk you through them. Call or text (786) 914-1017 or email sales@breakthrurealty.com and mention MLS# A12095361.

Courtesy of

International Business Group LLC · Listing agent: Alvaro Alfredo Gonzalez

BeachesMLS logo All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by BeachesMLS. Listings held by brokerage firms other than BreakThru Realty carry the name of the listing broker.

Similar Businesses for Sale

Explore