, Surfside, FL 33154
$889,999 · Active
- 1 bed
- 2 baths
- 1,260 sq ft
- Condominium
- Built 2002
- HOA $1,815/mo
- 1 garage space
- MLS# A12022312
- Solimar Condo
About this home
Owner Financing available for this Oceanfront desirable building , light bright unit , dan with build in closet could be a second bedroom ,2 full bath , private foyer, Shabbat elevator, full service beach condo in a hear of Surfside with restaurants , shopping, etc
Features
- Built-in Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Elevator
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Bedroom Layout - Split
- Closet Cabinetry
- Lighting
- Balcony
- Other
- Ocean Front
- Private
Schools
- Elementary: Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8
- High: Miami Beach
Presented by
BreakThru Realty · (786) 914-1017
Courtesy of
Atlantic VIP Realty Group, LLC · irina@atlanticviprealty.com · Listing agent: Olga Mirer
All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by BeachesMLS. Listings held by brokerage firms other than BreakThru Realty carry the name of the listing broker.
Schedule a showing
Call or text BreakThru Realty at (786) 914-1017 or email sales@breakthrurealty.com to see .
Questions About
- How much is this property?
- this property is listed at $889,999, which is about $706 per square foot. The listing page shows comparable active listings and recent closed sales nearby so you can judge the asking price against what buyers have actually paid.
- What are the association fees at this property?
- The listing reports an association fee of $1,815 per month. Confirm what the fee covers, the reserve funding and any pending special assessments before you make an offer; for a condo, ask for the milestone inspection report as well.
- What are the property taxes on this property?
- The listing reports annual property taxes of $14,000 for 2026. Taxes are reassessed at the sale price after a purchase, so a new owner's bill can differ from the current owner's; use the mortgage calculator on this page for an estimate.
- When was this property built?
- this property was built in 2002. Age matters for insurance and financing in Florida: ask about the roof, the electrical panel and, for a condo built before the current code, the building's structural reserve study.
- How long has this property been on the market?
- this property has been listed for 153 days. Days on market and price changes are the first signals of how much room there is to negotiate.
- Is this property waterfront?
- Yes. The listing describes the water as other ocean front. For a home with dockage, confirm the water depth at low tide, the seawall condition and whether the route to the inlet passes under any fixed bridges before you offer.
- Which schools serve this property?
- The MLS lists Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 (elementary), Miami Beach (high). School assignments are set by the district and can change; verify them with the school board before you rely on them.
Explore
- Surfside real estate & homes for sale
- Solimar homes for sale
- Surfside Condos for Sale
- Surfside Waterfront Condos for Sale
- Surfside Oceanfront Condos for Sale
- Surfside Intracoastal Homes & Condos for Sale
- Solimar recent sales & home values
- Recently sold homes in Surfside
- Sell your Surfside home
- Surfside housing market report
- 33154 homes for sale
- Miami-Dade County real estate
- Miami-Dade County housing market
- What is my home worth?
- Mortgage calculator
- All BreakThru Realty listings
Similar Homes Nearby
- 9595 Collins Avenue N6-F, Surfside, FL 33154 · $890,000 · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,260 sq ft
- 9341 Collins Avenue 705, Surfside, FL 33154 · $928,000 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,277 sq ft
- 8911 Collins Avenue 904, Surfside, FL 33154 · $759,000 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,010 sq ft
- 1100 100th Street 302, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154 · $850,000 · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,463 sq ft
Recently Sold Nearby
- 9559 Collins Avenue S8-F, Surfside, FL 33154 · Sold $912,000 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 sq ft
- 9595 Collins Avenue N3-D, Surfside, FL 33154 · Sold $1,000,000 · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,740 sq ft
- 9341 Collins Avenue 604, Surfside, FL 33154 · Sold $910,000 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,277 sq ft
- 9225 Collins Avenue 501, Surfside, FL 33154 · Sold $851,000 · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,285 sq ft
Explore Nearby
Nearby Cities
- Bay Harbor Islands Condos for Sale
- Bal Harbour Condos for Sale
- Sunny Isles Beach Condos for Sale
- Aventura Condos for Sale
- Golden Beach real estate
- Miami Beach Condos for Sale
- Fisher Island Condos for Sale
- Hollywood Condos for Sale
More Surfside Neighborhoods
- Normandy Beach homes for sale
- The Surf Club homes for sale
- The Waverly homes for sale
- Spiaggia homes for sale
- Fendi Château homes for sale
- Altos del Mar homes for sale
Nearby ZIP Codes
- 33160 homes for sale
- 33180 homes for sale
- 33109 homes for sale
- 33139 homes for sale
- 33140 homes for sale
- 33141 homes for sale
- 33019 homes for sale
- 33020 homes for sale
Nearby Condo Buildings
- Harbour House condos
- St. Regis Bal Harbour Residences condos
- Oceana Bal Harbour condos
- Balmoral condos
- Trump Royale condos
- La Perla condos
- Ocean Reserve condos
- The Estates at Acqualina condos
The 2 bedroom condo at 9595 Collins Avenue N6-F, Surfside, FL 33154 is comparable and listed for sale at $890,000. Another comparable condo, 9559 Collins Avenue S8-F, Surfside, FL 33154, sold for $912,000 in August 2026. Other Surfside neighborhoods include Normandy Beach and The Surf Club. Nearby ZIP codes include 33160 and 33180. This property also neighbors Bay Harbor Islands, Bal Harbour, and Sunny Isles Beach. Compare it with the Surfside housing market report.